Sign In
  • Question

    Where would I find a reference regarding this issue? Thank you


    Answer

    Per your request: Please refer to Air Force Instruction (AFI) 64-117 dated 20 Sept 2011, page 50, para 4.5 entitled Unauthorized Use of GPC, para 4.5.1.1.

    Also refer to the Department of Defense Government Charge Card Guidebook for Establishing and Managing Purchase, Travel, and Fuel Card Programs, dated 2009,  Prohibited Purhases, page A-17.

    Open full Question Details