Sign In
  • Question

    In the establishment of this BPA, can I under my warrant authority sign the BPA or since the BPA ceiling/Estimated Value is over my authority, I can not sign?


    Answer

    It all depends on the authority granted in your warrant. In accordance with FAR 1.602 and FAR 1.603, please check with your appointing authority and legal counsel to see if this is within the limits stated on your warrant if your warrant is silent on this matter. 

    Open full Question Details