Sign In
  • Question

    Do I need to put in a clause that all Caskets must be American made in the PWS?


    Answer

    Yes. Your PWS for Caskets should be prepared consistent with FAR 25.102 Policy and exceptions as provided in FAR 25.103 and DFARS 225.103. You should acquire only domestic end products (caskets) for public use inside the United States.

    Open full Question Details