Sign In
  • Question

    How does one change the company name (from A to C) associated with an existing Cage Code after closing of the sale? Is the change of company name executed in the SAM system?


    Answer

    FAR 4.1102(c)(1) describes the company's responsibilities when it changes its name. Yes, the name change is made in the System for Award Management.

    Open full Question Details