Sign In
  • Question

    Is there a Regulation out there that states the rank requirement for our quarterly ASP inventories. We have always used a Warrant Officer or a Officer for our Inventory Recorder. If any body knows what Regulation might have this info please forward.


    Answer

    DA Pam 710-2-2, paragraph 24-27 provides guidance for conducting retail level inventories. There are no rank requirements for the individuals conducting the inventory. (This would include the counter and recorder)

    Open full Question Details