Sign In
  • Question

    Is a addedum required if I'm including other clauses in a RFP besides the standard commercial clauses?


    Answer

    FAR 12.301(e) mentions including discretionary clauses and provisions using an addendum, so it's advisable to do so.

    Open full Question Details