Sign In
  • Question

    Per the FAR does the Government have an obligation to increas a CR CLIN because it is Cost Reimbursable even though it is on a LH task order?


    Answer

    The Government never has an obligation to increase funding on a cost reimbursable line item, as it's subject to the clause at FAR 52.232-20 -- Limitation of Cost. Please review that clause and discuss the issue with the Government contracting officer.

    Open full Question Details