Sign In
  • Question

    Is one quote enough from a AFWAY RFQ to do a over 3k form and use the government purchase card for this purchase?


    Answer

    Please refer this question to the POC for the AFWAY program to determine if specific guidance  is available.  In the absence of specific Air Force guidance, please refer to FAR 13.104 where it states the contracting officer must promote competition to the maximum extent practicable.

    Open full Question Details