Sign In
  • Question

    I'm preparing an RFP for a commerical buy and using 52.212-2 Evaluation Commercial Items. Do I also have to include information on how the proposals will be evaluated or is the information contained in the stated clause sufficient?


    Answer

    No other information on how the Government will evaluate the offer is needed, as the clause at FAR 52.212-2 informs offerors how the Government will perform the evaluation.

    Open full Question Details