Sign In
  • Question

    Wanted to know if we could use the GPC as a method of payment for these calls on the BPA? Also, how does that get reported on the CAR in PD2 or does it need to be? Versus having to do a NTE BPA call, once all charges have been verified, modify the NTE BPA call an issue that. In addition, completing a CAR for both calls, and two PCF files for what could amount to something under $200.00 dollars. Any assistance is greatly appreciated.


    Answer

    FAR 13.301(c) government wide commercial purchase card allows the agency to makes payments on a BPA.  Recommend that you contact your office's contracting systems expert for guidance in processing CARs, issues with PD2 etc.

    Open full Question Details