Sign In
  • Question

    Can a BPA or BPAs be established to support a short-term event?


    Answer

    Yes. FAR 13.302(a) lists the circumstances under which contracting officers may establish BPAs. None of them preclude their use on a short-term basis.

    Open full Question Details