Sign In
  • Question

    DoDI 5000.02 Section 4c states, "Component-required procedures will not exceed those specified in this instruction." Does this sentence, in essence, nullify the dated SECNAVINST 5000e document, specifically, the requirement for the ILA? We can't have it both ways; we're either going against DoD direction or Navy policy.


    Answer

    We have contacted the submitter directly to respond to this question.

    Open full Question Details