Sign In
  • Question

    Is a Source Selection Plan required for a commodity requirement that will be posted on Army CHESS?


    Answer

    Before you place an order through CHESS you need to read ITES-2S Ordering Guide. Specifically look at Chapter 3 in the Evaluation Criteria section and Evaluation section.  There are a number of attachments to the guide and you need to look at attachments 6, 8 and 9.  If you have additional questions that are not answered by the guide, contact CHESS Customer Support Team:

    armychess@mail.mil  or

    CHESS Customer Support Team: (888) 232-4405 Commercial: (703) 806-1019 DSN: 656-1019

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image