Sign In
  • Question

    "can the contracting officer mandate the prime contractor to remove a subcontractor personnel from a construction site"


    Answer

    Per FAR 52.236-5, Material and Workmanship...."  The Contracting Officer may require, in writing, that the Contractor remove from the work any employee the Contracting Officer deems incompetent, careless, or otherwise objectionable." "

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image