Sign In
  • Question

    Are the elements listed in sections (d) (11) through (d) (15) of FAR clause 52.219-9 required to be included in all plans submitted at this point in time (as of 6/20/18)?


    Answer

    Yes, the elements in FAR 52.219-9 (d)(11) through (d)(15) are required to be included in all subcontracting plans.  DoD Class Deviation 2018-O0013, changes "$150,000" to "simplified acquisition threshold" found in 52.219-9(d)(11)(iii).

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image