Sign In
  • Question

    Did the KTR have to obtain ACO acceptance to change the Subcontract type from FFP to CPFF? If so, what is our FAR/DFARS reference?


    Answer

    Yes, the contractor is required to obtain the ACO's consent to subcontract in accordance with FAR 44.201-1 and FAR 44.201-2 when FAR clause 52.244-2 -- Subcontracts is incorporated into the contract and consent is required in accordance with paragraph (c) or (d) of this clause.


    Open full Question Details