Sign In
  • Question

    When are pre-solicitation notices required


    Answer

    FAR 36.213-2 requires presolicitation notices for construction contracts when the proposed contract is expected to exceed the simplified acquisition threshold.

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image