Sign In
  • Question

    Can we issued a modification to correct clause 252.211-7003 without extending delivery dates? Can we issue a modification, after delivery or POP has passed?


    Answer

    I see no reason why you can't.  Of course if this is a FAR Part 12 contract, the modification will need to be bilateral.

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image