Sign In
  • Question

    In the absence of an FPRA can the ACO negotiate rates at the change level, as long as the analysis for the negotiation supports the ACOs Rate position?


    Answer

    Yes. FAR 42.704 lays out the procedures for contracting officer determination of billing rates, so please be sure to follow the guidance therein.

    Open full Question Details