Sign In
  • Question

    Does AMCOM/PEO Missiles and Space/JAMS PMO have the authority to change/release this publication?


    Answer

    This is a service specific process and in this case is covered by the Army Publishing Directorate (APD).  For further information, please review the details at their resources website:

    https://armypubs.army.mil/Tools/PubsResources.aspx

    For specific TM guidance, the following link provides guidance in chapter 6:

    https://armypubs.army.mil/epubs/DR_pubs/DR_a/pdf/web/ARN11758_P25_40_Admin_Final.pdf

    For the specific TM in question, the APD personnel should be able to direct you to the correct originator of the publication to provide the changes.

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image