Sign In
  • Question

    Based on FAR 33.104, should the Contracting Officer send the same notification to the offeror that's submitting the protest along with the other interested parties?


    Answer

    This response is based on the information provided.  We suggest you discuss with your contracting team, program manager and/or legal department as appropriate.

     

    It is not necessary to send a copy of the protest to the protesting party, it already has the protest.

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image