Sign In
  • Question

    After discussion are closed and the PCO ask for final proposal revisions from all offerors remaining in the competitive range and one of the offeror does not submit a FPR, how do you handle that offeror proposal?


    Answer

    Offerors are not required to submit a final revision. However, the PCO should confirm that he/she included the offeror in the notice for FPRs to ensure the offeror was given the same opportunity as the others to submit one. In the spirit of FAR 15.208(f), the PCO would also be wise to remind the offeror that it did not submit an FPR and the last version of its proposal will be evaluated for award.

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image