Sign In
  • Question

    Does the local government entity have to abide by FAR 19.7 - The Small Business Subcontracting Program?


    Answer

    Yes, local governments are required to submit subcontracting plans because they are "other than small," and are not listed as an entity that is exempt from submitting subcontracting plans are listed in FAR 19.702(b).

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image