Sign In
  • Question

    Can we purchase AED with GPC for unit warehouse?


    Answer

    In accordance with FAR 13.2 Actions at or Below the Micro-Purchase Threshold, the Government Purchase Card can be used for purchases at or below the micro-purchase threshold (FAR 2.101). Recommend you confer with your customer, contracting officer, and/or purchasing authority for agency/local policy and procedures; particularly on the specifics of the requirement(s) for the purchase. 
    https://www.acquisition.gov/far/part-13?searchTerms=Government%20PUrchase%20Card#FAR_Subpart_13_2

    Open full Question Details
Chat with DAU Assistant
Bot Image