Sign In
  • Question

    How should the required fields for a DID as delineated in the 963B be incorporated into a contract DID that uses the 1664 format, specifically the "Use/relationship" field . (ref MIL-STD-936B, section 5.0 DETAILED REQUIREMENTS, Subsection 5.3.10 Use/relationship.)


    Answer

    I suggest you contact the ASSIST-help desk team at 215-697-6396 (DSN: 442-6396) for assistance.

    Open full Question Details