Sign In
  • Question

    What are we required to debrief the contractor when using FAR Part 13? How detailed should it be? And are we required to debrief using FAR Part 15 even though we are not negotiating?


    Answer

    FAR 15.503(b)(2) provides guidance for debriefing awards that were made in accordance with FAR Part 13. It includes the debriefing points in paragraph (b)(1) of that section, which are the same points required for debriefing awards that are made in accordance with FAR Part 15 procedures.

    Open full Question Details