Sign In
  • Question

    If the Contractor still refuses to sign the bilateral mod for the time extension, can we issue the mod as a unilateral mod and still use the Default Clause 52.249-10? Or if we can't use this clause, what clause would be appropriate?


    Answer

    Yes you can issue the time extension unilaterally.  Sounds like there will be a claim anyway. 

    Open full Question Details