Sign In
  • Question

    Do commercial contracts also require the standard inspection, FAR 52.246-2 clause for right of access?


    Answer

    The clause at FAR 52.212-4 should provide the Government with the rights it needs (including the right of access) for commercial contracts. The DCMA Guidebook provides more on this issue at this link.

    Open full Question Details