Sign In
  • Question

    Can we still issue a task order mod to exercise the PCAS option when the last option for the AE basic contract is also expired? What regulations (FAR, DFARs, etc) will be the basis? Thank you!


    Answer

    You can exercise an option as per FAR 17.207 as long as the task order has not been closed out per FAR 4.804.

    Open full Question Details